Takeshi Pekingese & Shih Tzu

Subtitle

OUR NEWS

 

 

29 May 2016
Show News in Malaysia

 
Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won his fourth CC and Best of Breed, Reserve Best In Group, Best Intermediate In Group, Best Malaysian Bred In Group, BEST IN SHOW 3rd, Best Intermediate In Show and Best Malaysian Bred In Show under judge Mr. Martin Riady (Indonesia). Morris is our champion number 67!
 
Klerkshof Popularity With Takeshi "Poppy" won her fourth and fifth CC, Best Junior In Group, Reserve Best Junior In Show and is now a MALAYSIAN CHAMPION. Poppy is our champion number 68!
 
Takeshi Red Blossom "Blossom" won Reserve Best Minor Puppy In Show and 3rd Place in Minor Puppy In Show, out of 13 babies competition under judge Ms. Ligita Zake (Latvia) and Mr. Martin Riady (Indonesia) respectively.
 
 

1 May 2016
Show News in Malaysia

Mys Ch Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won Best Intermediate In Group, Best Malaysian Bred In Group, Best Intermediate In Show and Reserve Best Malaysian Bred In Show under judge Mr. William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica).
Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won Group 3rd, Best Intermediate In Group, Best Malaysian Bred In Group and Best Intermediate In Show under judge Mr. Warner Cespedes Arias (Costa Rica).
 
Klerkshof Popularity (Imp UK) "Poppy" won two (2) Best Junior In Show awards under judge Mr. Warner Cespedes Arias and Mr. William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica).
 
Takeshi Poetry In Motion "Priscilla" won Best Puppy In Show All Breeds under judge Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica).
 
 
 

30 April 2016
Show News in Malaysia

 
Mys Ch Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won Group 3rd, Best Intermediate In Group, Best Malaysian Bred In Group, Best Intermediate In Show and Best Malaysian Bred In Show under judge Dr. Alberth Mendez Vega (Costa Rica).
 
Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won Group 2nd, Best Intermediate In Group, Best Malaysian Bred In Group, Best Intermediate In Show and Reserve Malaysian Bred In Show under judge Prof, Peerapong Pisitwuttinan (Thailand).
 
Rus Jr Ch Sunrise Dragon Jienna (Imp Russia) "Anna" won two (2) Reserve Best Junior In Show awards under judge Prof. Peerapong Pisitwuttinan (Thailand) and Dr. Alberth Mendez Vega (Costa Rica). She is now a MALAYSIAN CHAMPION.
 
 
 

4-6 March 2016
Show News in Malaysia

 
 
Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won Reserve Best Junior In Show and Best Malaysian Bred In Show under judge Pauline Suhr (Australia).
 
Rus Jr Ch Sunrise Dragon Jienna "Anna" won 3 Bitch CC and Reserve Best Junior In Show under judge John Palmer (Australia).
 
Klerkshof Popularity "Poppy" won 1 Bitch CC
 
Takeshi I Am Beautiful "Layla" won 1 Bitch CC and completed her Malaysian Championship. 
 

22 November 2015
Show News in Malaysia

398th MKA All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Mrs. Cindy Vogels (USA)
 
 
Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won his 6th Dog CC, Best of Breed, BEST IN TOY GROUP, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW All Breeds, Best Junior In Show and Reserve Best Malaysian Bred In Show. Roy gained qualifying CC after the age of 12 months old for his MALAYSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP title. He is champion No 60 for TAKESHI!!!
 
Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won Dog RCC and Reserve Best of Breed.
 
Takeshi Poetry In Motion "Priscilla" won 2nd Place Best Minor Puppy In Show in a sweepstakes of 14 baby puppies.

22 November 2015
Show News in Malaysia

397th MKA All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Dr. Dennis Lim (Malaysia) Toy Group
Minor Puppy & General Specials judge was Mr. Jeffrey Pepper (USA)
 
 
Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won Dog CC, Best of Breed, Group 3rd, Best Junior In Group, Best Malaysian Bred In Group and Best Malaysian Bred In Show.
 
Takeshi Poetry In Motion "Priscilla" won 3rd Place Best Minor Puppy In Show in a sweepstakes of 14 baby puppies.

7-8 November 2015
Show News from Thailand

Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group and Best Puppy In Show under Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa).
Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog CC, Best of Breed, Group 4th, Best Puppy In Group and Best Puppy In Show under Ms Esther Joseph (Australia). 
Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog CC, Best of Breed, Group 3rd and Best Puppy In Group under Mrs Marit Sunde (Norway).
 
Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog CC, Best of Breed, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW,  and Best Puppy In Show at Group 9 Specialty Show under Mr Michael Looby (Australia).
 

20 September 2015
Show News in Malaysia

33rd MKA FCI All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Mr. Luis Catalan (Portugal) 
 

Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog CC over adult, Best of Breed, Finalist for Toy Group, Best Puppy In Group and Best Puppy In Show.
 
MYS CH Takeshi Time To Shine "Shane" won 1st in Intermediate Dog class, Dog RCC, CACIB and Reserve Best of Breed.

19 September 2015
Show News in Malaysia

5th MKA APAC All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Mr. Ian Rasmussen (Australia) 
 

Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog CC over adults, APAC CAC, Best of Breed, Finalist for Toy Group, Best Puppy In Group and Best Puppy In Show.

Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won 1st in Junior & Malaysian Bred Dog class.

Takeshi Georgette "Gina" won Bitch CC and completed her Malaysian Champion title.

19 September 2015
Show News From Australia

All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Mr. Andy Hsieh (Taiwan) 
 

AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won ALL BREEDS Best In Show.

19 September 2015
Show News in Malaysia

32nd MKA FCI All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Mr. Ferdinando Asnaghi (Italy) 
 

Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Best Puppy In Group and Reserve Best Puppy In Show.
 
MYS CH Takeshi Time To Shine "Shane" won 1st in Intermediate Dog class, Dog CC, CACIB and Best of Breed.

Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won 1st in Junior & Malaysian Bred Dog class, Dog RCC, Reserve Best of Breed and Best Malaysian Bred In Group.

Takeshi I Am Beautiful "Layla" won 1st in Puppy Bitch class and Bitch CC.

19 September 2015
Show News in Malaysia

2nd MKA SEA All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Mr. Mukul Vaid (India) 
 

Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Best Puppy In Group and Best Puppy In Show.
MYS CH Takeshi Time To Shine "Shane" won 1st in Intermediate Dog class, Dog CC, SEA CAC and Best of Breed.

Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won 1st in Junior & Malaysian Bred Dog class, Dog RCC, Reserve Best of Breed and Best Malaysian Bred In Group.

Takeshi I Am Beautiful "Layla" won 1st in Puppy Bitch class, SEA CAC and Bitch CC.

18 September 2015
Show News in Malaysia

31st MKA FCI All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Mr. Aramis Lim (Australia) 
 

Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Best Puppy In Group and Best Puppy In Show.

MYS Ch Takeshi Time To Shine "Shane" won 1st in Intermediate Dog class, Dog CC, CACIB and Best of Breed.

Takeshi Little Merida "Merida" won 1st in Puppy Bitch class and Bitch CC.

18 September 2015
Show News in Malaysia

4th APAC MKA All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Mr. Ronnie Nattividad (Philippines) 
 

Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Best Puppy In Group and Best Puppy In Show.

Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won 1st in Junior & Malaysian Bred Dog class, Dog CC, APAC CAC, Malaysian Junior Winner 2015 (MJW15), Malaysian Winner 2015 (MW15) and Best of Breed.

Takeshi Little Merida "Merida" won 1st in Puppy Bitch class, APAC CAC, Malaysian Winner 2015 (MW15) and Bitch CC.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 August 2015
Show News in Malaysia

391st MKA All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Ms Darle Heck (Canada) 

 

Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won Dog CC, Best of Breed over adult & import, 3rd In Group, Reserve Best Puppy In Show and Reserve Best Malaysian Bred In Show on his third weekend out. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 August 2015
Show News in Malaysia

392nd MKA All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Mr. George Kostopoulus (Greece) 

Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won Dog CC, Best of Breed over adult & import, 3rd In Group, Reserve Best Puppy In Show and Reserve Best Malaysian Bred In Show on his third weekend out. 

 

25 June 2015
Show News from Australia

 
AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, BEST IN SHOW and Best Open In Show under Mrs Marilyn Rose(Australia) at Mackay & District Agriculture Society. 

 

 

24 May 2015
Show News in Malaysia

390th MKA All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Mr. Arne Foss (Norway) 
 

Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won 3rd Place in Minor Puppy.


Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" 
won Dog CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Show and Reserve Best Malaysian Bred In Show on his second weekend out. 

 

24 May 2015
Show News in Malaysia

389th MKA All Breeds Championship Show
Judge was Mr. George Schogol (Georgia) 
 

Takeshi Believe It "Morris" won Best Minor Puppy In Show on his first show out.
 



Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won Dog CC, Best of Breed, Final 4 for Toy Group, Best Puppy In Show and Best Malaysian Bred In Show on his second weekend out. 

27 May 2015
Show News from Australia

 
AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Runner Up In Group, Open In Group and Best Open In Show under Miss Rosemary Green (Australia) and Mrs Marilyn Rose (Australia) at Clermont Show Society.

23 May 2015
Show News from Australia

 
AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed under Mrs Sandra Reeve (Australia).
 

AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed under Mrs Katrina Santas (Australia). 

 

20 May 2015
Show News from Australia

 
AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Runner Up In Group, Open In Group and Best Open In Show under Mrs Tanya McDonald (Australia) at Alpha Show Society.

16-17 May 2015
Show News from Australia


AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed under Mrs Beryl Hessions (Australia).
 

AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed under Mrs Wendy Johns (Australia). 

 

 

2-3 May 2015
Show News from Australia



AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge, Best of Breed and RESERVE BEST IN GROUP under Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (Australia).
 

AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed under Miss Caroline Stuart (Australia). 

 

15 March 2015
Show News in Malaysia

3rd MKA FCI Asia Pacific Championship Show
Judge was Mr. Hiroshi Yamada (Japan) 
 

Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won Best Minor Puppy In Show on his second show out.
 
Did not stay for the classes judging.

 
30th MKA FCI International Dog Show
Judge was Ms. Hiromi "Bambi" Takahashi (Japan) 

Takeshi Simply The Best "Simba" won 3rd Place in Minor Puppy.
 

 
Takeshi Time To Shine "Shane" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed. That makes him a new Malaysian Champion! Champion no 56 for us.

 

14 March 2015
Show News in Malaysia

29th MKA FCI Dog Show
Judge was Mrs. Nina Karlsdotter (Sweden)
 
Takeshi Simply The Best "Simba" won Best Minor Puppy Show again.

 
 
Ch Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won Dog Challenge, his 4th CACIB, Best of Breed and Best In Group 3. That makes him a new INTERNATIONAL Champion.
 
 
 
Royal Canin All Breeds Championship Dog Show
Judge was Mrs. Joyce O'Connor (Ireland) 

Takeshi Simply The Best "Simba" won 4th Place Best Minor Puppy In Show.

Ch Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed. 

 

13 March 2015
Show News in Malaysia

8th Toy Dog Club of Malaysia Specialty Show
Judge was Mr. Bernard Ong (Singapore) 

Takeshi Simply Red "Roy" won Best Minor Puppy In Specialty Show on his first show out.
 
Takeshi Bee A King "Arthur" won Dog Reserve Challenge, Reserve Best of Breed, Reserve Best Puppy In Specialty Show on his first show out.
 
Ch Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed. 
 
 
All Breeds SEA Championship Dog Show
Judge was Ms. Marie Hamill (Ireland) 

Takeshi Simply The Best "Simba" won Best Minor Puppy In Show on his first show out.
 
Ch Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won Dog Challenge, SEA CAC and Best of Breed. 
 
 

14-15 February 2015
Show News from Australia

Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Qld)
 

AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge, Best of Breed and RESERVE BEST IN GROUP under Mr Darren Bowey (Australia).
 
AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed under Mrs Janice E Campbell (Australia). 
  

18 January 2015
Show News from Malaysia

Judge: Mr. Edward Pickering (Australia) 
 

Takeshi Time To Shine "Shane" won 1st in Junior Dog class, Dog CC, Best of Breedand RESERVE BEST IN TOY GROUP. 
 
 

Takeshi Georgette "Gina" won 1st in Puppy Bitch class, Bitch CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW.

18 January 2015
Show News from Malaysia

Judge: Mr. John Forbes (Australia) 
 

BMPIS Takeshi Giorgio Armani "Armani" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog CC, Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW. 

Takeshi Georgette "Gina" won 1st in Puppy Bitch class, Bitch CC and Reserve Best of Breed.

Takeshi Time To Shine "Shane" won 1st in Junior Dog class and Dog RCC.
 

23 November 2014
Show News from Malaysia

Judge: Mr. Wayne Douglas (Australia) 
 
Takeshi Queen Bee "Victoria" won 4th in Best Minor Puppy Sweepstakes out of 11 babies. 

RBIS MBJIS MBIIS APAC MYS CH Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won Dog CC, Best of Breed and Reserve Best In Group.
 
Takeshi Gorgeous Son "Gordon" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog RCC, Reserve Best of Breed at his first show out.  
 
BMPIS Takeshi Giorgio Armani "Armani" won 2nd in Puppy Dog class. 
 
 
 
 Judge: Mrs. Peggy Otero (Mexico) 
 
 
Takeshi Queen Bee "Victoria" won Reserve Best Minor Puppy In Show out of 11 babies. 

RBIS MBJIS MBIIS APAC MYS CH Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won Dog CC, Best of Breed and Reserve Best In Group.
 
Takeshi Gorgeous Son "Gordon" won 2nd in Puppy Dog class.  
 
BMPIS Takeshi Giorgio Armani "Armani" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog RCC and Reserve Best of Breed. 

 

22 November 2014
Show News from Australia:

Caboolture Kennel Club QLD
 
Judge: Mr. Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)
 

RBISS MBMPIS MBPIS BIG AUST CH Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog CC, Best of Breed and Reserve Best In Group in a strong Toy Group of 164 entries, 11 pekingese entered.
 

 

15 November 2014
Show News from Indonesia

Judge: Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakap (Thailand) 
 

MPIS BPIS MBJIS BMBIS BIG Ina CH Takeshi The Great Lion "Greg" won Reserve Best In Group.
 
 

 

12 October 2014
Celebrating our champion NO 55!!!!!

We wish to announce that MBMPIS MBPIS RBISS BJISS BIG TAKESHI DA VINCI @ Leo is now an AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION and he is our Champion No 55!!!!!!!

 

11-12 October 2014
Show News from Australia

Sarina Kennel Club Inc
Judge: Mrs. Elle Maitland (South Australia) 
 
 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won 1st in Junior Dog class, Dog Challenge, Best of Breed and Reserve Best In Group.
 
 
Central Queensland Toy Dog Club
Judge: Mrs. Yvonne Mertzger (Tasmania, Australia) 
 

Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won 1st in Junior Dog class, Dog Challenge, Best of Breed and Reserve Best In Specialty Show and Best Junior In Specialty Show. 
 

   

21 September 2014
Celebrating our champion NO 54!!!!!

We wish to announce that PALACEGARDEN GEORGE AT TAKESHI @ George is now a MALAYSIAN CHAMPION and he is our Champion No 54!!!!!!!

 

21 September 2014
Show News in Malaysia

28th MKA FCI International Dog Show
Judge: Mrs. Jackie Perry (Thailand) 
 
 
 
Takeshi Giorgio Armani "Armani" won 3rd Place in Best Minor Puppy sweepstakes of 20 puppies at his first weekend out.
 
Takeshi Time To Shine "Shane" won Dog RCC and Reserve Best of Breed at his first weekend out.
 
MYS CH Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won Dog CC, CACIB, Crufts Qualified, Best of Breed, RESERVE BEST IN GROUP and Reserve Best Intermediate In Show.  
 
 
2nd MKA FCI Asia Pacific Championship Show
Judge: Mrs. Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand) 
 
 
 
Takeshi Giorgio Armani "Armani" won Best Minor Puppy In Show, a sweepstakes of 20 puppies.
 
Takeshi Time To Shine "Shane" won Dog RCC and Reserve Best of Breed.
 
 
 
MYS CH Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won Dog CC, APAC CAC, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW and Best Intermediate In Show.  
 
 

20 September 2014
Show News in Malaysia

27th MKA FCI International Dog Show
Judge: Mr. Rafael Malo Alcrudo (Spain) 
 
 
Takeshi Giorgio Armani "Armani" won Reserve Best Minor Puppy In Show, a sweepstakes of 20 baby puppies.
 
Takeshi Time To Shine "Shane" won Dog RCC and Reserve Best of Breed.
 
MYS CH Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won Dog CC, CACIB, Best of Breed and being selected as FINALIST for Group. 
 

MKA AKU All Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Mr. Alex Zee (Taiwan) 
 
Palacegarden George at Takeshi "George" won Dog CC and Best of Breed.  
 

19 September 2014
Show News in Malaysia

26th MKA FCI International Dog Show
Judge: Mr. David Strachan (Australia) 
 
 
Takeshi Giorgio Armani "Armani" won 4th Place in Best Minor Puppy sweepstakes of 20 puppies at his first weekend out.
 
MYS CH Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won Dog CC, CACIB, Malaysian Winner 2014 and Best of Breed. 
 
 
1st MKA FCI Asia Pacific Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Keven Harris (Philippines) 

 
 
 
Takeshi Giorgio Armani "Armani" won 3rd Place in Best Minor Puppy sweepstakes of 20 puppies at his first weekend out.
 
Takeshi Time To Shine "Shane" won Dog RCC and Reserve Best of Breed at his first weekend out.
 
MYS CH Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won Dog CC, APAC CAC, Best of Breed, RESERVE BEST IN GROUP and Best Intermediate In Show.  

Show News from Australia:
20 September 2014

Show 1

Judge: Mrs. Pamela Douglas (New Zealand) 
 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge, Best of Breed and Best Junior In Group.
 

Show 2

Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Wilson (New Zealand) 
 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Reserve Challenge, Reserve Best of Breed and Best Junior In Group.

 

Show News from Australia:
12-14 September 2014

Show 1

Judge: Ms. Breannie Lancey (Qld, Australia) 
 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed.
 
Show 2
 
Judge: Mr. Derek Hyde (ACT, Australia) 
 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed.
 
Show 3
 
Judge: Mrs. Annette Bowe (NSW, Australia) 
 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed.
 

  

7 September 2014
Celebrating our champion NO 53!!!!!


We wish to announce that TAKESHI FRONT-RUNNER @ Russell is now a PHILIPPINES CHAMPION and he is our Champion No 53!!!!!!!

 

5-7 September 2014
Show News from Philippines

 
 
Judge: Mr. Ronnie Nattividad (Philippines) 
 
Takeshi Front-Runner "Russell" won Winners Dog, Best of WinnersBest of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW All Breeds and Best Junior In Show at his second weekend out.
 
Judge: Prof Ma Rocio De Mega (Philippines) 
 
Takeshi Front-Runner "Russell" won Winners Dog, Best of WinnersBest of Breed, RESERVE BEST IN GROUP and Best Junior In Show at his second weekend out.
 
Judge: Dr. Apiwut Kasemsanta (Thailand) 
 
Takeshi Front-Runner "Russell" won Winners Dog, Best of WinnersBest of Breed, Best Junior In Group and Best Junior In Show at his second weekend out.
 
Judge: Mr. Javinder Singh Pawar (India)
 
Takeshi Front-Runner "Russell" won Winners Dog, Best of WinnersBest of Breed, RESERVE BEST IN GROUP and Best Junior In Show at his second weekend out. 
 
Judge: Dr. Agus Wardhana (Indonesia)
 
Takeshi Front-Runner "Russell" won Winners Dog, Best of WinnersBest of Breed, Best Junior In Group and Best Junior In Show at his second weekend out.
 
Judge: Mr. Daniel Kwee (Indonesia)
 
Takeshi Front-Runner "Russell" won Winners Dog, Best of Winners and Best of Breed at his second weekend out. 
 
 

Show News from Australia:

Pine Rivers Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs. Toni Comerford (NSW, Australia) 
 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed at his third weekend out.
 
Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club 
 
Judge: Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW, Australia) 
 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed at his third weekend out.
 
 
 

30-31 August 2014
Show News in Australia

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc

Judge: Mr. John Perfect (New Zealand) 
 
 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP and Best Junior In Group.
 
Judge: Mrs. B Hyde (New Zealand) 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Reserve Challenge and Reserve Best of Breed.
Judge: Mrs. Shona Prebbles (New Zealand) 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Best Junior In Group.
 
Show News in Philippines:

All Breeds Championship Show
Judge: Mr. Jonathan Messach (Indonesia)

Takeshi Front-Runner "Russell" won Winners Dog, Best of Winners and Reserve Best of Breed at his first weekend out. 

23-24 August 2014
Show News in Australia

Tully & District Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs. A Czegledi (Hungary)
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog Challenge, Best of Breed and Best Junior In Group.
 
Judge: Mr. R Shandilya (India)
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed.
 
Toy Dog Club of North Queensland
Judge: Mrs. Judith L Gard (VIC, Australia)
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed.
 
Judge: Ms. Leonie McRae (VIC, Australia)
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Dog Challenge and Best of Breed.

20 July 2014
Show News in Malaysia 

Show 1

Judge: Mr. Antoan Hlebarov (Bulgaria) 
 
Palacegarden George at Takeshi "George" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog RCC and Reserve Best of Breed. He is badly out of coat now.

Show 2
Judge: Mr. Alan Bennett (Canada)

Palacegarden George at Takeshi "George" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog RCC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior In Group and Reserve Best Junior In Show. 

8 June 2014
Celebrating our champion NO 52!!!!!


We wish to announce that PALACEGARDEN BRADY OF TAKESHI is now a champion and he is our Champion No 52!!!!!!!

 

8 June 2014
Show News in Malaysia 

Show 1

Judge: Mr. Tan Oo Hock (Malaysia)
 
 
Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog RCC, Reserve Best of Breed, 3rd IN GROUP, Best Junior In Group and BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW.

Show 2
Judge: Mrs. Saija Juutilanen (Finland)

Takeshi Hurricane "Ritchie" won his 3rd Best Minor Puppy In Show.
 
Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog CC, BEST OF BREED over adult and Multi BIS winner, 3RD IN GROUP, Best Junior In Group and RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW. He is now a Malaysian Champion!!!

 

18 May 2014
Celebrating our champion NO 51!!!!!


We wish to announce that TAKESHI DA VINNI @ Winnie is now a champion and she is our Champion No 51!!!!!!!

 

18 May 2014
Show News in Malaysia 

Show 1

Judge: Mr. Adrian Landarte (Uruguay)
 
 
Takeshi Hurricane "Ritchie" won Best Minor Puppy In Show.
 
Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog RCC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior In Group and BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW.

Takeshi Da Vinni "Winnie" won 1st in Malaysian Bred Bitch class and her 2nd Bitch CC!
 

Show 2
Judge: Mr. Jorge Nallem (Uruguay)

Takeshi Hurricane "Ritchie" won Best Minor Puppy In Show.
 
Palacegarden Brady of Takeshi "Brady" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog RCC and Reserve Best of Breed.

Takeshi Da Vinni "Winnie" won 1st in Malaysian Bred Bitch class and her 3rd/crowning Bitch CC! She is now a Champion.

 

 

4 April 2014
Celebrating our champion NO 50!!!!!

We wish to announce that TAIS FOR TAKESHI IZ ZHASMINOVOGO DVORTSA is now a champion and she is our Champion No 50!!!!!!!

 

 

 

1 April 2014
ARRIVAL OF OUR NEW STAR 

We wish to announce the arrival of PALACEGARDEN BRADY in Malaysia. More critiques of him by notable judges in MALES page.....  

19 January 2014
Show News in Malaysia 

Show 1

Judge: Mr. Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)
 
Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog RCC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group, Best Malaysian Bred In Group, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW and Reserve Best Malaysian Bred In Show at just 8 months old.

Takeshi Santashila "Shila" won 1st in Junior Bitch class, Bitch CC and obtained her MALAYSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP title!!! She is our champion # 49!!!
 

Show 2
Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez Pico (Puerto Rico)


Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog RCC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW at just 8 months old.

Takeshi Santashila "Shila" won 1st in Junior Bitch class, Bitch CC and obtained her MALAYSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP title!!! She is our champion # 49!!!

  

8 December 2013
Show News in Malaysia 

Show 1

Judge: Mr Bill Smith (Australia)
 

Palacegarden George at Takeshi "George" won 1st in Puppy Dog class, Dog RCC, Best Puppy In Group and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW.

Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi "Betty" won 1st in Junior Bitch class, Bitch CC, Reserve Best of Breed, GROUP 3rd, Best Junior In Group and obtained her MALAYSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP title!!! She is our champion # 48!!!

Takeshi Bright Angel "Britney" won BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
 

Show 2
Judge: Mrs. Denise Smith (Australia)


Palacegarden George at Takeshi "George" 
won 1st Puppy Dog, Dog CC, Best of Breed over adult and BIS winner, GROUP 2nd, Best Puppy In Group and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW.

Takeshi Da Vinni "Winnie" won 1st in Puppy Bitch class, and her first Bitch CC!

Takeshi I Believe "Bella" won 4th Place in Best Minor Puppy In Show sweepstakes.

 

 

10 November 2013
Show News in Malaysia 

Show 1

Judge: Ms. Susan Rose (Australia)
 

Palacegarden George "George" won Reserve Best Minor Puppy In Show.

MJW13 Diaquiris Foreign Exchange at Takeshi "Cash" won 1st in Junior Dog class, Dog RCC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior In Group and obtained his MALAYSIAN CHAMPIONSHIP title!!! He is our champion # 46!!!

Tais for Takeshi Iz Zhasminovogo Dvortsa "Izz" won 1st in Puppy Bitch and Bitch CC. 
 

Show 2
Judge: Mr. John Thompson (Australia)


Palacegarden George "George" 
won BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW.

MJW13 Diaquiris Foreign Exchange at Takeshi "Cash" won 1st in Junior Dog class, and Dog RCC.

Tais for Takeshi Iz Zhasminovogo Dvortsa "Izz" won 1st in Puppy Bitch, Bitch CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group and RESERVE PUPPY IN SHOW.

 

  

29 October 2013
NEW ADDITION TO OUR HOME!!! 

 

We have a new addition to our home. A beautiful, strong, compact, sound little puppy has just joined us recently. He is known as PALACEGARDEN GEORGE AT TAKESHI "George". He is proudly bred by Mr Jim & Mrs Jean SMITH from the famous Palacegarden kennel in UK.......... George is half brother to the sire of Westminster BIS winner Palacegarden Malarchy!!!!

 

29 September 2013
Show News in Malaysia 

SHOW TWO 
Judge was Mr. John Stanton (New Zealand)

 

Diaquiris Foreign Exchange at Takeshi "Cash" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog CC, Best of Breed over adult & Grand Champion, BEST IN GROUP and BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW.

Tais For Takeshi Iz Zhasminovogo Dvortsa "Izzzz" won 1st in Puppy Bitch, Bitch CC, Best Puppy In Group and another her 3rd BEST PUPPY IN SHOW. Izzz's critique by judge, "So easy to award this stunning puppy. Again the right size and shape. Most important this peke has the correct gait called for in our standard. So often one sees incorrect pekes racing around the ring winning major awards."

Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won his 4th Best Minor Puppy In Show at his fourth show out.


SHOW ONE

Judge was Mr. Carlos Renau (Spain)

Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won his third Best Minor Puppy In Show at his THIRD show out.

Diaquiris Foreign Exchange at Takeshi "Cash" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog RCC, and Reserve Best of Breed. 

Tais For Takeshi Iz Zhasminovogo Dvortsa"Izzzz" won 1st in Puppy Bitch, Bitch CC, Best Puppy In Group and RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW.

  

 

28 September 2013
Show News in Malaysia 

SHOW ONE - FCI
Judge was Mr. Luix Pinto Texeira (Portugal
)

Diaquiris Foreign Exchange at Takeshi "Cash" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog RCC, Qualified for Crufts 2014, Reserve Best of Breed and Best Junior In Group.

Tais For Takeshi Iz Zhasminovogo Dvortsa "Izzzz" won 1st in Puppy Bitch, and Bitch CC.

SHOW TWO - AKU
Judge was Mr. Shih San Der (Taiwan)

Diaquiris Foreign Exchange at Takeshi "Cash" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog RCC, Reserve Best of Breed.

Tais For Takeshi Iz Zhasminovogo Dvortsa "Izzzz" won 1st in Puppy Bitch, Bitch CC and Best Puppy In Group.

27 September 2013
Show News in Malaysia

SHOW ONE -
Judge was Ms. Debbie Cozart (Australia)

Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won Best Minor Puppy In Show at his FIRST show out.

Diaquiris Foreign Exchange at Takeshi "Cash" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog RCC and Best Junior In Group.

Tais For Takeshi Iz Zhasminovogo Dvortsa "Izzzz" won 1st in Puppy Bitch, Bitch CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW. Critique of IZZ by the judge, "This kennel was unknown to me but consistently brought in cobby, typey Pekes. This particular puppy had a very correct body shape, good topline, pretty head and was in excellent condition. Very promising puppy." and her general comment stated that "Some breeds, particularly Poms, Pekes, Pugs, Dachsies, Malamutes and a truely lovely Bichon were a surprise and would be competitive anywhere."

Takeshi Santashila "Shila" won 2nd in Puppy Bitch and Bitch RCC. 

 

SHOW TWO - FCI & MYS WINNERS SHOW 2013
Judge was Ms. Geraldine Gubransen (New Zealand)

 

Takeshi Da Vinci "Leo" won another Best Minor Puppy In Show at his second show out.

Diaquiris Foreign Exchange at Takeshi "Cash" won 1st in Junior Dog, Dog RCC and obtained Malaysian Junior Winner 2013.

Tais For Takeshi Iz Zhasminovogo Dvortsa "Izzzz" won 1st in Puppy Bitch, Bitch CC, Malaysian Winner 2013, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group and another BEST PUPPY IN SHOW. Izzz's critique by judge, "My Puppy In Show winner the Pekingese was a very well presented quality puppy of very good overall type. Lovely well shaped head with round dark eyes with good underjaw. Compact strong and sound body with slightly rolling typical gait. Excellent overall presentation. Won in a strong lineup of quality puppies". The judge's general comment stated that "There were some breeds that were stronger numerically and therefore had more depth than others which is normal in most countries these in the main being, Pomeranians, Shih Tzu, Dobermans, Dachshunds, Yorkshire Terriers, Pekingese and Pug".

Takeshi Santashila "Shila" won 2nd in Puppy Bitch, Bitch RCC and Best Malaysian Bred In Group

25 August 2013
Show News in Malaysia

SHOW ONE
Judge was Mrs. Cathy Delmar (Ireland)

 

Takeshi Santashila "Shila" won 1st in Puppy & Malysian Bred Bitch class, Bitch CC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy In Group, Best Malaysian Bred In Group, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW and BEST MALAYSIAN BRED IN SHOW at just 8 months old.

Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi "Betty" won 2nd in Puppy Bitch and Bitch RCC.

 

SHOW TWO
Judge was Mr. Sean Delmar (Ireland)

Takeshi Santashila "Shila" won 1st in Puppy & Malaysian Bred Bitch class, Bitch CC and Reserve Best of Breed. 

Tais For Takeshi Iz Zhasminovogo Dvortsa "Izzzz" won 2nd in Puppy Bitch and Bitch RCC at her first show out. She performed very well. She performed very well at just 7 months old.

 

16 August 2013
NEW PUPPIES ARE BORN

2 GIRLS BORN on 16 August 2013!!!

Sire: BIG2 MYS CH Sunrise Dragon Arabskiy Sheyh at Takeshi (Imported Russia)

Dam: BIS MYS CH Takeshi Lady In Red

* Genuine enquiries are welcomed.  

21 July 2013
NEW PUPPIES ARE BORN

3 GIRLS BORN on 21 July 2013!!!

Sire: BIG2 MYS CH Sunrise Dragon Arabskiy Sheyh at Takeshi (Imported Russia)

Dam: MYS CH Valvista Another Angel at Takeshi (Imported Australia), carries Livanda bloodlines

 
* Genuine Enquiries are welcomed. 

 

 

30 June 2013
Show News in Thailand

Judge was Dr. Eugeny Kuplyauskas (Russia) Breed & Group
Mr. James Fredickson (USA) General Specials

 

Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi "Betty" won Bitch CC, Best of Winners and Best Puppy In Group. Later, she won Reserve Best Puppy In Show.

 

 

29 June 2013
Show News in Thailand

Judge was Mr. Horst Kliobenstien (Germany)

 

Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi "Betty" won Bitch CC, Best of Winners, BEST OF BREED, Toy Group 3rd and Best Puppy In Group. She was not shown for the finals under a different judge.

 

 

28 June 2013
Show News in Thailand

SHOW 1
Judge was Mr. James Fredickson (USA) 

 

Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi "Betty" won Bitch CC and Reserve Best of Breed.

 

SHOW 2
Judge was Mr. Timothy Thomas (Australia) 

Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi "Betty" won Bitch CC and Reserve Best of Breed.

 

27 June 2013
Show News in Thailand

Show 1
Judge was Dr. Annukka Paloheimo (Finland)

 

Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi "Betty" won Bitch CC, Best of Winners, Reserve Best of Breed and Reserve Best Puppy In Group

 

Show 2

Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi "Betty" was withdrawn from showing at this show.

 

 

26 May 2013
Show news in Malaysia

Show 1
Judge was Mr. Timothy Doxtater (Canada)

 

 

PEKINGESE
Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi @ Betty won 1st in Puppy Bitch class, Bitch CC, Reserve Best of Breed and Best Puppy In Group.

 

 

Show 2
Judge was Mr. Donald Emslie (Canada)

PEKINGESE 
Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi @ Betty won 1st in Puppy Bitch class, Bitch CC, Reserve Best of Breed and Best Puppy In Group.

 

 

28 April 2013
Show news in Malaysia

Show 1
Judge was Val Murrow (Australia)
PEKINGESE
Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi @ Betty was Best Minor Puppy In Show.

 


Show 2

Judge was John Sheppard (Australia)

PEKINGESE

Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi @ Betty was BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW again.


Takeshi Santarina @ Rina was 4th in the same Minor Puppy Sweepstakes with Betty.

 

 

  

29-31 March 2013
Show News from INDONESIA

PEKINGESE
Takeshi The Great Lion @ Greg won BEST IN TOY GROUP and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW. 

 

 

16 March 2013
Show news from SOUTH KOREA

PEKINGESE

Korean CH Takeshi Swedish Son @ Sunny
won Best of Breed and 3rd In TOY GROUP. 

 

 

17 March 2013
Show 1
Judge was George Kostopoulos (Greece)



PEKINGESE
Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi @ Betty was Reserve Best Minor Puppy In Show.

Takeshi The Great Lion @ Greg was 1st in Junior & Mal Bred Dog Classes, Dog CC over adult, Best of Breed, GROUP 3rd, Best Junior In Group and Best Malaysian Bred In Group.

 


Show 2

Judge was Daniel Kwee (Indonesia)

PEKINGESE

Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi @ Betty was BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW.
Takeshi The Great Lion @ Greg was 1st in Junior & Mal Bred Dog Classes, Dog RCC, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Junior In Group, Best Malaysian Bred In Group, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW and RESERVE BEST MALAYSIAN BRED IN SHOW.

 

 

16 March 2013

Show 1
Judge was Fabricio Pastor (Ecuador)  


PEKINGESE



Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi @ Betty
 
was BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW.


Takeshi The Great Lion @ Greg
 
was 1st in Junior & Mal Bred Dog Classes, Dog CC over adults, Best of Breed, GROUP 3rd, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW and BEST MALAYSIAN BRED IN SHOW.
MYS CH Sunrise Dragon Arabskiy Sheyh at Takeshi @ Arab was 1st in Intermediate Dog class.

 

Show 2
Judge was Darren Bowey (Australia)

PEKINGESE
Sunrise Dragon Best Girl For Takeshi @ Betty was Reserve Best Minor Puppy In Show.
MYS CH Sunrise Dragon Arabskiy Sheyh at Takeshi @ Arab was 1st in Intermediate Dog class, Dog RCC and Reserve Best of Breed.


Takeshi The Great Lion @ Greg was 1st in Junior & Mal Bred Dog Classes, Best Junior In Toy Group.

 

 

15 March 2013

Toy Group Show 1
Judge was Meredith Clegg (Australia)  

PEKINGESE


Takeshi The Great Lion @ Greg 
was 1st in Junior & Mal Bred Dog Classes, Dog RCC over adults, Reserve Best of Breed, Reserve Best Junior In Specialty Show and Reserve Best Malaysian Bred In Specialty Show.

Toy Group Show 2
Judge was Philippa Micklem (Australia)

PEKINGESE
Takeshi The Great Lion @ Greg was 1st in Junior & Mal Bred Dog Classes, Dog CC over adult, Best Of Breed, Reserve Best Junior In Specialty Show.




24 February 2013
Show 1
Judge was Linda Millman (Canada)

PEKINGESE

Sunrise Dragon Arabskiy Sheyh at Takeshi "Arab"
won 1st in Intermediate Dog Class, Dog Challenge over adult, Best of Breed and RESERVE BEST IN GROUP. Arab gained his CHAMPIONSHIP! 

 

Show 2
Judge was Vincent O' Brien (Ireland) 

PEKINGESE
Sunrise Dragon Arabskiy Sheyh at Takeshi "Arab" won 1st in Intermediate Dog Class,Dog Challenge over adult and Best of Breed again! 

 

 

11 November 2012
Show 1
Judge was Anthony Kelly (Ireland)

PEKINGESE
Takeshi The Great Lion "Greg" was 1st in Puppy Dog class and Best Puppy In Toy Group.
Takeshi Swedish Man "Magnum" was 1st in Junior Dog, Mal. Bred Dog, Dog RCC and Best Junior In Toy Group.



Show 2
Judge was Kim Le Blanc (Canada)

PEKINGESE
Takeshi The Great Lion "Greg" was 1st in Puppy Dog and Best Puppy of Breed.
Sunrise Dragon Arabskiy Sheyh at Takeshi was 1st in Intermediate Dog class and Dog RCC. 

 

16 September 2012
Show 1
Judge was Mr. CV Sudarsan (India)

PEKINGESE
Takeshi The Great Lion "Greg" was 3rd in Minor Puppy Sweepstakes.
Adults are not shown

SHIH TZU
Takeshi Razzle Dazzle "Dazzle" was 1st in Junior Bitch, Bitch CC and Reserve Best of Breed. She got her 5th CC and is now a Champion!

 

 

15 September 2012
Show 2 - FCI (Crufts Qualifying Show)
Judge was Mr. Paul Stanton (Sweden)

PEKINGESE
Takeshi Dancin' With Lion "Dancer" was 3rd in Minor Puppy Sweepstakes.
Takeshi Swedish Man was 1st in Junior & Mal Bred Dog Class, Dog CC, Best of Breed over adults and champions. Also took Best Junior & Malaysian Bred In Group awards.
Sunrise Dragon Arab Sheikh was 1st in Junior Dog Class.

SHIH TZU
Takeshi Razzle Dazzle "Dazzle" was 1st in Junior Bitch and Best Junior of Breed.

Show 1
Judge was Mr. Dinky Santos (Philippines)


PEKINGESE
Takeshi Iron Lion "Iron" was Best Minor Puppy In Show.
Takeshi Swedish Man was 1st Mal Bred Dog Class, Dog RCC.
Sunrise Dragon Arab Sheikh was 1st in Junior Dog Class.

SHIH TZU
Takeshi Razzle Dazzle "Dazzle" was 1st in Junior Bitch and Bitch RCC.

 

 

 

15 July 2012
PEKINGESE
Show 2
Judge was Mr. Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Takeshi Dancin' With Lion @ Dancer won Best Minor Puppy In Show.
Takeshi Swedish Man @ Magnum won 1st in puppy dog class, Dog CC (in adults company), Reserve BOB and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW.


Show 1
Judge was Mr. Robert Dawson (Philippines)


Sunrise Dragon Arab Sheikh at Takeshi @ Arab won 1st in junior dog class, Dog CC and Reserve BOB. He now has 2 CC under his belt.
Takeshi Dancin' With Lion @ Dancer won Reserve Best Minor Puppy In Show.

SHIH TZU
Takeshi Razzle Dazzle (Shih Tzu) won Bitch CC.

 

 

27 May 2012
PEKINGESE

Sunrise Dragon Arab Sheikh at Takeshi "Arab" won Dog CC, Reserve Best of Breed and Group 3rd.
Takeshi Swedish Man "Magnum"
won Dog RCC and Best Puppy In Group.

SHIH TZU
Takeshi Razzle Dazzle (Shih Tzu)
won Bitch CC and Reserve BOB

 


Members Area

Newest Members